Programme

(In the Asia Library)

9.00-10.00: Elżbieta Świstak, “Chinese Language Education in Poland and the Role of the Confucius Institute”, Supervisor: Monika Gaenssbauer, Discussant: Ewa Machotka, Examiner: Irmy Schweiger

10.00-10.15: Break

10.15-11.15: Megumi Kitano, “The Role of Role Language in Japanese Language Education 

A Study on the Involvement of Role Language in the Japanese-as-a-Foreign-Language Education at Stockholm University ”, Supervisor: Mitsuyo Kuwano Lidén, Discussant: Ekaterina Malik, Examiner: Ewa Machotka

11.15-12.30: Lunch

12.30-13.30: Jakob Nyqvist, “Dispatch Workers as an Irreversible Trend: A Critical Discourse Analysis of the Representation of Dispatch Workers in Editorials of two Japanese Newspapers”, Supervisor: Jaqueline Berndt, Discussant: Gabriel Jonsson, Examiner: Ewa Machotka

13.30-13-45: Break

13.45-14.45:  Darya Tratsiakovich, “Chinese siheyuan Architecture: Transformation of siheyuan during 20-21st Centuries and its Sustainability in the Future”, Supervisor: Monika Gaenssbauer, Discussant: Serena de Marchi, Examiner: Ewa Machotka

(In Room 251, Kräftriket 4A)

9.00-10.00: Mikael Sundeby, “Kansai Speech in anime: An analysis of the Characteristic Tendencies of the Kansai Dialect in Contemporary anime”, Supervisor: Andreas Bengtsson, Discussant: Ida Kirkegaard, Examiner: Jaqueline Berndt

10.00-10.15: Break

10.15-11.15:  Fiona Yang, “A Comparative Study of Traditional Chinese Education and Swedish Municipal Adult Education (Komvux) as Human Rights’ Practices”, Supervisor: Hans Ingvar Roth, Discussant: Gabriel Jonsson, Examiner: Irmy Schweiger

11.15-12.30: Lunch

12.30-13.30: Claudia Ruvolo, "The Influence of Chinese Culture in the Italian Business in China", Supervisor: Monika Gaenssbauer, Discussant: Serena de Marchi, Examiner: Irmy Schweiger

13.30-13-45: Break

13.45-14.45: Wuqian Qian, “The Dissemination and Localization of Anime in China: 

A Case Study on a Chinese Mobile Video Game Onmoyoji”, Supervisor: Jaqueline Berndt, Discussant: Ida Kirkegaard, Examiner: Irmy Schweiger

15.00-16.00: The Graduation Ceremony