Departmental international coordinators at Stockholm University

This page contains contact information about departmental exchange coordinators.

Archeology and Classical Studies Anne Hofmann
Asian, Middle Eastern and Turkish Studies

Hanna Kritz (Japanese, Korean, Middle Eastern/North African languages)
Axel Thiel (Japanese)
Johan Fresk (Chinese)

Astronomy Magnus Axelsson
Biochemistry and Biophysics Charlotte Boegård
Biology Education Per Cronholm
Lisa Weingartner
Business Besime Uyanik
Child and Youth Studies Malin Håkansson
Computer and Systems Science

Andrea Andrenucci

Suk-hi Cho

Criminology Kalle Tryggvesson
Culture and Aesthetics Maarit Hämäläinen
Economic History and International relations Kelly Biddle
Economics Veronika Wallinder (Inbound)
Mårten Larsson (Outbound)
Education Malin Gustafsson
English Helena Engler
Marina Ludwigs
Pouya Peighami
Environmental Science and Analytical Chemistry Charlotte Boegård (Analytical Chemistry)
Karine Elihn (Environmental Science)
Ethnology, Religion, Gender studies Galina Ananieva
Geological Sciences Rienk Smittenberg
History Andreas Bloch
Human Geography Peter Kinlund
Humanities and Social Science Education Johanna Fryksmark
Language Education Ylva Sandberg
Law Shirin Shams
Candice Roccasalva
Linguistics Eva Lindström
Materials and Environmental Chemistry Charlotte Boegård
Mathematics Dennis Öberg
Mathematics and Science Education Elvira Björkman
Media Studies Birgitta Fiedler (Journalism, Media, Communication, Cinema, Fashion)
Medical Radiation Physics Martha Hultqvist
Meteorology

Caroline Leck
Ingrid Eronn

Neurochemistry Charlotte Boegård
Nutrition Magdalena Rosell
Bettina Ehrenbland
Organic Chemistry Charlotte Boegård
Philosophy Björn Brunnander
Physical Geography Maria Damberg
Physics Magnus Axelsson
Political Science Isolde Tengbjer Jobarteh
Henrik Berglund
Psychology Kirsi Lehtoviita
Public Health Sciences Linda Rämö
Romance studies and Classics Gunnel Näsman (Italian, Portugese & Spanish)
Anne-Cathrine Laurell (Latin American Studies)
Eva Andersson (French)
Slavic and Baltic languages, Finnish Dutch and German Piia Suomalainen
 
Social Anthropology Marie Larsson
Social Work Ewa Marklund
Sociology Anna Carin Haag
Special Education Kristina Salenstedt Linder
Statistics Robert Standar
Stockholm Resilience Centre Cornelia Ludwig
Swedish Language and Multilingualism Britt Arvidsson (Swedish/Nordic languages)

 

During your studies