Stockholm university logo, link to start page

Departmental international coordinators at Stockholm University

This page contains contact information about departmental exchange coordinators.

Archeology and Classical Studies Maria Lowe Fri
Asian, Middle Eastern and Turkish Studies

Hanna Kritz (Japanese, Korean, Middle Eastern/North African languages)

Axel Thiel (Japanese)

Johan Fresk (Chinese)

Astronomy Magnus Axelsson
Biochemistry and Biophysics Charlotte Boegård
Biology Education

Lisa Weingartner

Business Christina Gabrielsson
Child and Youth Studies Malin Håkansson
Computer and Systems Science

Suk-hi Cho

Criminology Clara Fahlstadius
Culture and Aesthetics Maarit Hämäläinen
Economic History and International relations Jenny Häger
Economics

Cecilia von Mentzingen
Outbound
Inbound

Education Simon Granbohm
English

Helena Engler
Patrik Mezek
Kahina Chache
Marina Ludwigs

Environmental Science

Charlotte Boegård (Analytical Chemistry)

Frida Edberg (Environmental Science)

Ethnology, Religion, Gender studies Jannica Vestergård
Geological Sciences Rienk Smittenberg
History Andreas Bloch
Human Geography Peter Kinlund
Humanities and Social Science Education Johanna Fryksmark
Language Education Ylva Sandberg
Law

Candice Roccasalva
Malin Gustafsson

Linguistics Eva Lindström
Materials and Environmental Chemistry Charlotte Boegård
Mathematics Dennis Öberg
Mathematics and Science Education

Donjeta Haliti

Jesus Piqueras Blasco

Media Studies Birgitta Fiedler (Journalism, Media, Communication, Cinema, Fashion)
Medical Radiation Physics Martha Hultqvist
Meteorology

Caroline Leck

Ingrid Eronn

Neurochemistry Charlotte Boegård
Nutrition

Magdalena Rosell

Bettina Ehrenbland

Organic Chemistry Charlotte Boegård
Philosophy Björn Brunnander
Physical Geography Maria Damberg
Physics Magnus Axelsson
Political Science

Jonas Rådne
Sara Österberg
Helena Berglund

Psychology Rut Kaliebsdottir
Public Health Sciences Anna Nyström
Romance studies and Classics

Gunnel Näsman (Portugese & Spanish)

Anne-Cathrine Laurell (Latin American Studies & Italian)

Eva Andersson (French)

Slavic and Baltic languages, Finnish Dutch and German Vibeke Renting
 
Social Anthropology Simon Johansson
Social Work Ewa Marklund
Sociology Anna Carin Haag
Special Education Kristina Salenstedt Linder
Statistics Galara Eriksson
Stockholm Resilience Centre Cornelia Ludwig
Swedish Language and Multilingualism Lydia Lundgren (Swedish/Nordic languages)

 

On this page